Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Who we are

On top is a medical business that offers different kinds of tests. We have four (4) departments.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

By default, we don’t collect any data for you to access our website. However, if you register to make an account and subscribe to our email updates and Facebook Messenger List, the system will ask for your basic information like your name, phone number, and email.

You opt to register if you want to login whenever accessing our materials especially if you want to leave a comment and process any service purchase.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track the performance of our website including sources of traffic.

Who we share your data with

We do not sell, lease, rent or otherwise disclose your personal data to third parties without your consent and permission.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you wish to contact us the available information is for you to be able for you to reach us

Tel. No.: (046) 545-1181

Cellphone No.:

E-Mail Address:  https://www.ontopmedsgma@gmail.com

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/ontopmedicalservices/

How we protect your data

On top is using different kinds of plugins for our website.

What third parties we receive data from

We use ManyChat to receive data about you, your tools and your connection with each other.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

We use HubSpot a developer and marketer of software products for inbound marketing and sales.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

The National Privacy Commission requires all personal information controllers to disclose to report data breaches including actions taken.